| CVE |
Vendors |
Products |
Updated |
CVSS v3.1 |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 10.3.2 is affected. macOS before 10.12.5 is affected. tvOS before 10.2.1 is affected. watchOS before 3.2.2 is affected. The issue involves the "Kernel" component. It allows attackers to bypass intended memory-read restrictions via a crafted app. |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 10.3 is affected. macOS before 10.12.4 is affected. tvOS before 10.2 is affected. watchOS before 3.2 is affected. The issue involves the "Security" component. It allows attackers to execute arbitrary code in a privileged context or cause a denial of service (buffer overflow) via a crafted app. |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 10.3 is affected. macOS before 10.12.4 is affected. tvOS before 10.2 is affected. watchOS before 3.2 is affected. The issue involves the "Kernel" component. It allows attackers to execute arbitrary code in a privileged context or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted app. |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 10.1 is affected. tvOS before 10.0.1 is affected. watchOS before 3.1 is affected. The issue involves the "Kernel" component. It allows attackers to obtain sensitive information from kernel memory via a crafted app. |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 10.2 is affected. macOS before 10.12.2 is affected. watchOS before 3.1.3 is affected. The issue involves the "FontParser" component. It allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption and application crash) via a crafted font. |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 10.1 is affected. macOS before 10.12.1 is affected. tvOS before 10.0.1 is affected. watchOS before 3.1 is affected. watchOS before 3.1.3 is affected. The issue involves the "FontParser" component. It allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (buffer overflow and application crash) via a crafted font. |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 11.2 is affected. macOS before 10.13.2 is affected. tvOS before 11.2 is affected. watchOS before 4.2 is affected. The issue involves the "Kernel" component. It allows attackers to bypass intended memory-read restrictions via a crafted app. |
| An issue was discovered in certain Apple products. iOS before 10.3.2 is affected. macOS before 10.12.5 is affected. tvOS before 10.2.1 is affected. watchOS before 3.2.2 is affected. The issue involves the "Kernel" component. It allows attackers to bypass intended memory-read restrictions via a crafted app. |
| CCCrypt in CommonCrypto in Apple iOS before 9.3.2, OS X before 10.11.5, tvOS before 9.2.1, and watchOS before 2.2.1 mishandles return values during key-length calculations, which allows attackers to obtain sensitive information via a crafted app. |
| Messages in Apple iOS before 9.3, OS X before 10.11.4, and watchOS before 2.2 does not properly implement a cryptographic protection mechanism, which allows remote attackers to read message attachments via vectors related to duplicate messages. |
| TrueTypeScaler in Apple iOS before 9.3, OS X before 10.11.4, tvOS before 9.2, and watchOS before 2.2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted font file. |
| libxml2 in Apple iOS before 9.3, OS X before 10.11.4, and watchOS before 2.2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted XML document. |
| Multiple integer overflows in the kernel in Apple iOS before 9.3, OS X before 10.11.4, tvOS before 9.2, and watchOS before 2.2 allow attackers to execute arbitrary code in a privileged context via a crafted app. |
| FontParser in Apple iOS before 9.3, OS X before 10.11.4, tvOS before 9.2, and watchOS before 2.2 allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted PDF document. |
| The kernel in Apple iOS before 10, OS X before 10.12, tvOS before 10, and watchOS before 3 allows attackers to obtain sensitive memory-layout information or cause a denial of service (out-of-bounds read) via a crafted app, a different vulnerability than CVE-2016-4773 and CVE-2016-4774. |
| WebKit, as used in Apple iOS before 9.2.1, Safari before 9.0.3, and tvOS before 9.1.1, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted web site, a different vulnerability than CVE-2016-1724. |
| WebKit, as used in Apple iOS before 9.2.1 and Safari before 9.0.3, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted web site, a different vulnerability than CVE-2016-1723 and CVE-2016-1726. |
| WebKit, as used in Apple iOS before 9.2.1 and Safari before 9.0.3, allows remote attackers to execute arbitrary code or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via a crafted web site, a different vulnerability than CVE-2016-1725 and CVE-2016-1726. |
| syslog in Apple iOS before 9.2.1, OS X before 10.11.3, and tvOS before 9.1.1 allows local users to gain privileges or cause a denial of service (memory corruption) via unspecified vectors. |
| IOKit SCSI in Apple iOS before 9.2, OS X before 10.11.2, tvOS before 9.1, and watchOS before 2.1 allows attackers to execute arbitrary code in a privileged context or cause a denial of service (NULL pointer dereference) via an app that provides an unspecified userclient type. |